UEFA Europa League 2019/20 – Group Stage Draw – Live TV Coverage on BT Sport

HomeSports CoverageUEFA Europa League 2019/20 – Group Stage Draw – Live TV Coverage on BT Sport
UEFA Europa League

The 2019/20 UEFA Europa League group stage draw takes place later today at the Grimaldi Forum in Monaco

The 48 entrants are split into four seeding pots based on their club coefficients, with each of the eventual 12 groups to contain one team from each seeding tier.

No team can play a club from their own association, with the exact draw procedure confirmed before the ceremony.

Update: The Draw

Group A
Sevilla
APOEL
Qarabag
Dudelange

Group B
Dynamo Kyiv
FC Kobenhavn
Malmo
Lugano

Group C
FC Basel
Krasnodar
Getafe
Trabzonspor

Group D
Sporting Lisbon
PSV Eindhoven
Rosenborg
Lask

Group E
Lazio
Celtic
Stade Rennias
CFR Cluj

Group F
Arsenal
Eintracht Frankfurt
Standard Liege
Vitoria

Group G
FC Porto
Young Boys
Feyenoord
Rangers

Group H
CSKA Moscow
Ludogorets
Espanyol
Ferencvaros

Group I
Wolfsburg
Gent
Saint-Etienne
Olezandriya

Group J
AS Roma
Monchengladbach
Istanbul Basaksehir
Wolfsberger

Group K
Besiktas
Braga
Wolves
Solvan Bratislava

Group L
Manchester United
Astana
Partizan
AZ Alkmaar

The draw will be shown live on BT Sport 2 from 12pm with live streaming on BTSport.com and via the BT Sport App.

Matchday one takes place on Thursday 19th September 2019.

Posted on Friday 30 August 2019
BBC Match of the Day MOTD

The running order for tonight’s Match of the Day is as follows: 1: Brentford v Liverpool. 2: Manchester United v Aston Villa. 3: Chelsea v Manchester City. 4: Leeds United v West Ham United. 5: Everton v Norwich City. 6:… Read more

Carabao Cup Draw

The fourth round of Carabao Cup 2021/22 will take place tonight – live from Potton Bowls Club in Sandy, Bedfordshire. Former Premier League winner and Sky Sports pundit Micah Richards, and football legend Harry Redknapp will conduct the draw live… Read more

BBC - Match of the Day 2021

The running order for tonight’s Match of the Day is as follows: 1: Liverpool v Crystal Palace. 2: Norwich City v Watford. 3: Aston Villa v Everton. 4: Wolves v Brentford. 5: Burnley v Arsenal. 6: Manchester City v Southampton…. Read more